Bowls SA Club of the Year 2018/19

Pennant Teams

Wednesday Round 3.

Umpire: D Trigg
Measurer: J Whelan, J Feetham
Reserves:

Division 1 Beaumont (Home) VS Modbiry (Away)

Date:
27/10/21
Depart:
Side Manager:
J Whelan
Division 1 Beaumont
Current Position: 9th
Last Week: 96-119
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Lead A Beltrame L Beltrame J Forrest P White P Hodgson
Second T Pointon D Trigg
Third M Molnar R Kent J Whelan I Campbell
Skipper N Kirby J Elwin J Bohner B Ormston S Coultas
Reserves M Dwyer J Binks-Williams
Duty rink marked in red

Division 3 East Beaumont (Away) VS Prospect/Broadview (Home)

Date:
27/10/21
Depart:
11:05
Side Manager:
B King
Division 3 East Beaumont
Current Position: 6th
Last Week: 109-114
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Lead J Wills B Davies R Anderson G Wator I Williams
Second B Swinton D Thomas
Third R Williams P Fitch R Field J Binks-Williams
Skipper D Topsfield S Neal M Dwyer B King T Myles
Reserves C Nance M Leaker
Duty rink marked in red

Division 4 East Beaumont Red (Away) VS Trinity Gardens (Home)

Date:
27/10/21
Depart:
11:10
Side Manager:
A Roff
Division 4 East Beaumont Red
Current Position: 9th
Last Week: 58-64
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead R Warhurst D Inglis B Purdie
Second G Jackson C Nance D Witt
Third P Pledge H Melbourne G Langsford
Skipper R Pope B Hanna A Roff
Reserves P Moorfield L Glynn
Duty rink marked in red

Division 4 East Beaumont White (Home) VS Kensington White (Away)

Date:
27/10/21
Depart:
Side Manager:
J Feetham
Division 4 East Beaumont White
Current Position: 7th
Last Week: 56-57
Team 1 Team 2 Team3
Lead J Feetham B Spalding C Lake
Second M Mazurek F Cufone G Huebner
THird V Birt C Griscti P Moorfield
Skipper B Fisher L Glynn B Molloy
Reserves L Power P Baldwinson
Duty rink marked in red

Reserve Side (Home) VS Internal (Away)

Date:
27/10/21
Depart:
Side Manager:
Reserve Side
Current Position:
Last Week:
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead P Baldwinson N Martin
Second T Heneker M Leaker D Gribble (fill-in)
Third J Skurray (fill-in) C Turnbull (fill-in)
Skip C Roff (fill in) R Dunstan (fill-in)
Duty rink marked in red

Fixtures

Date Div 1 Results Div 3 East Results Div 4 East Red Results Div 4 East White Results
Oct 13th Adelaide 100-108 Hawthorn 99-98 Adelaide Oval 53-54 Trinity Gdns Red 54-81
Oct 20th Happy Valley 96-119 Toorak 109-114 Kensington Blue 58-64 Hope Valley Blue 66-57
Oct 27th Modbury 89-88 Prospect 104-102 Trinity Gdns White 84.38 Kensington White 36-76
Nov 3rd Club Holdfast Payneham Trinnity Gdns Red Kensington Red
Nov 10th Tranmere Tranmere Bye Adelaide Oval
Nov 17th
Nov 24th
Dec 1st
Dec 8th
Dec 15th
Jan 12th
Jan 19th
Feb 9th
Feb 16th
Feb 23rd
Mar 2nd
Mar 9th
Mar 16th
Home games in bold
View all club results