Pennant Teams

Wednesday Round 16

Umpire: M Miller
Measurer: M Miller, J Feetham
Spares:

Division 2 South Beaumont (Home) VS Woodville (Away)

Date:
13/2/19
Depart:
Side Manager:
Bob Scholefield
Division 2 South Beaumont
Current Position: Sixth
Last Week: 104-75
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Lead M Miller R Williams
Second B Swinton J Binks-Williams A Crawford T Pointon
Third P Hodgson S Holman B Scholefield B King I Williams
Skipper M Molnar J Bohner P White I Campbell J Elwin
Duty rink marked in red

Division 3 East Beaumont (Home) VS Walkerville (Away)

Date:
13/2/19
Depart:
Side Manager:
T Myles
Division 3 East Beaumont
Current Position: Eighth
Last Week: 82-73
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Lead J Feetham J Wills B Turville B Purdie
Second G Huebner C Nance L Glynn D Smith
Third J Jamieson G Wales B Davies T Myles
Skipper Ross Anderson B Hanna P Fitch R Kent
Duty rink marked in red

Division 4 East Beaumont (Home) VS Prospect (Away)

Date:
13/2/19
Depart:
Side Manager:
T Heneker
Division 4 East Beaumont
Current Position: Elevenmth
Last Week: 63-51
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead K Hawke D Andary Robin Anderson
Second D Thomas L Tonkin V Birt
Third J Capasso B Fisher D Howie
Skipper T Heneker C Griscti B Molloy
Duty rink marked in red

(Home) VS (Away)

Date:
Depart:
Side Manager:
Current Position:
Last Week:

Fixtures

Date Div 2 North Results Div 3 East Results Div 4 East Results
Oct 10th Torrensville 87-117 Toorak 82-99 Hope Valley Red 35-90
Oct 17th Blackwood 99-116 Clearview 81-53 Sturt Red 36-73
Oct 24th Edwardstown 113-84 Kensington 92-55 Kensington 53-58
Oct 31st Happy Valley 98-97 Payneham 50-110 Toorak 47-77
Nov 7th Somerton 94-104 Tranmere Red 59-94 Tranmere Red 33-73
Nov 14th Reynella 124-73 Modbury 101-64 Adelaide Oval 53-51
Nov 21st Woodville 97-124 Walkerville 0-0 Prospect White 0-0
Nov 28th Brighton 93-118 Trinity Gdns 70-76 Trinity Gdns 52-56
Dec 5th Henley 96-92 Croydon 77-66 Tranmere White 46-79
Dec 12th Torrensville 95-104 Adelaide 53-92 Hope Valley Blue 37-39
Jan 9th Blackwood 100-114 Hawthorn Red 62-103 Payneham 62-49
Jan 16th Edwardstown Kensington Kensington
Jan 23rd Happy Valley 100-98 Payneham 59-106 Toorak 41-65
Jan 30th Somerton 100-113 Tranmere Red 40-113 Tranmere Red 48-81
Feb 6th Reynella 104-75 Modbury 82-73 Adelaide Oval 63-51
Feb 13th Woodville 97-101 Walkerville 86-74 Prospect White 61-35
Feb 27th Brighton Trinity Gdns Trinity Gdns
Mar 6th Henley Croydon Tranmere White
Home games in bold
View all club results