Bowls SA Club of the Year 2018/19

Pennant Teams

Wednesday Semi Final at Woodville

Umpire:
Measurer:
Reserves: T Myles

Division 2 South Beaumont (Away) VS Blackwood (Home)

Date:
18/3/20
Depart:
11:00
Side Manager:
Bob Scholefield
Division 2 South Beaumont
Current Position: 4th
Last Week: 95-89
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Lead J Forrest I Williams
Second P Hodgson R Kent T Pointon J Binks-Williams
Third M Molnar B Scholefield D Topsfield K Seanard B King
Skipper N Kirby J Elwin J Bohner I Campbell P White
Duty rink marked in red

Division 3 East Beaumont (Away) VS (Home)

Date:
Depart:
Side Manager:
Division 3 East Beaumont
Current Position: 7th
Last Week: 63-96
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Lead
Second
Third
Skipper
Duty rink marked in red

Division 3 South West Beaumont (Away) VS Holdfast Bay (Home)

Date:
Depart:
Side Manager:
Division 3 South West Beaumont
Current Position: 12th
Last Week: 67-98
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Lead
Second
Third
Skipper
Duty rink marked in red

Fixtures

Date Div 2 South Results Div 3 East Results Div 3 Sth East Results
Oct 9 th Hawthorn 80-118 Prospect 82-89 Glenelg 43-137
Oct 16th Brighton 100-83 Kensington 80-62 Marion 79-79
Oct 23rd Ascot Park 84-94 Toorak 55-88 Sturt 35-141
Nov 6th Edwardstown 107-86 Tranmere 59-90 Ascot Park 69-81
Nov 13th Woodville 120-102 Trrnity Gdns 81-78 Hawthorn 52-107
Nov 20th Blackwood 10-10 Adelaide 8-8 Brighton 26-125
Nov 27th Novar Gdns 92-104 Hope Valley 67-74 Brighton 55-86
Dec 4th Clarence Gdns 93-97 Tranmere 80-68 Happy Valley 41-135
Dec 11th Henley 108-90 Payneham 64-64 Holdfast Bay 63-84
Jan 8th Hawthorn 92-88 Prospect 64-89 Millswood 32-137
Jan 15th Brighton 80-114 Kensington 84-50 Torrensville 62-81
Jan 22nd Ascot Park 109-97 Toorak 64-91 Sturt 49-125
Jan 29th Edwardstown 98-64 Tranmere 79-51 Ascot Park 44-106
Feb 12th Woodville 74-129 Trinity Gdns {71-67} Hawthorn 62-112
Feb 19th Blackwood 99-103 Adelaide 104-59 Brighton 60-93
Feb 26th Novar Gardens 110-89 Hope Valley 88-70 Brighton 59-93
Mar 4th Clarence Gdns 97-93 Tranmere 53-99 Happy Valley 52-101
Mar 11th Henley 95-89 Payneham 63-96 Holdfast Bay 67-98
Home games in bold
View all club results