Bowls SA Club of the Year 2018/19

Pennant Teams

Wednesday Trial Game

Umpire:
Measurer:
Reserves:

Division 2 North Beaumont (Away) VS Sturt 2 South (Home)

Date:
5/10/22
Depart:
11.00
Side Manager:
J Whelan
Division 2 North Beaumont
Current Position:
Last Week:
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Lead J Forrest G Wator M Miller D Reid D Trigg
Second A Beltrame L Beltrame
Third M Molnar N Kirby P Hodgson J Whelan
Skipper B Ormston J Elwin R Kent I Campbell St Coultas
Reserves
Duty rink marked in red

Division 3 East Beaumont Red (Home) VS Sturt 3 East (Away)

Date:
5/10/22
Depart:
Side Manager:
T Pointon
Division 3 East Beaumont Red
Current Position:
Last Week:
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Lead D Witt B Purdie B Davies M Leaker J Binks-Williams
Second A Freeman C Nance
Third T Pointon A Roff D Thomas J Forrest
Skipper D Topsfield B King R Field T Myles A Beltrame
Reserves
Duty rink marked in red

Division 4 East Beaumont Red (Away) VS Brighton 4SW Red (Home)

Date:
28/9/22
Depart:
11:00
Side Manager:
R Pope
Division 4 East Beaumont Red
Current Position:
Last Week:
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead P Pledge D Gribble I Omond
Second B Swinton B Hanna J Jamieson
Third H Melbourne G Wales R Pope
Skipper R Warhurst D Spencer R Anderson
Reserves
Duty rink marked in red

Division 4 Central Beaumont White (Away) VS Brighton 4SW White (Home)

Date:
28/9/22
Depart:
Side Manager:
J Feetham
Division 4 Central Beaumont White
Current Position:
Last Week:
Team 1 Team 2 Team3
Lead J Feetham V Birt B Spalding
Second R Keage R Turnbull M Molloy
Third P Baldwinson T Smeaton B Murray
Skipper R Pledge N Martin G Langsford
Reserves
Duty rink marked in red

Div 4 East Beaumont Blue (Home) VS Internal (Away)

Date:
28/9/22
Depart:
Side Manager:
Div 4 East Beaumont Blue
Current Position:
Last Week:
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead D Hayden M Mazurak
Second
Third G Huebner A Speight
Skipper C Griscti B Fisher
Reserves K Perry
Duty rink marked in red

Fixtures

Date Div 2 Nortrh Results Div 3 East Results Div 4 Central Red Results Div 4 East White Results Div 4 East Blue Results
12/10
19/10
26/10
2/11
9/11
16/11
23/11
30/11
7/12
14/12
18/1
25/1
8/2
15/2
22/2
1/3
8/3
15/3
Semi Final
Prelim-final
Grand final
Home games in bold
View all club results