Bowls SA Club of the Year 2018/19

Pennant Teams

Wednesday Round 13

Umpire: S Coultas
Measurer: J Forrest
Reserves:

Division 2 South Beaumont (Home) VS Hawthorn (Away)

Date:
13/1/21
Depart:
Side Manager:
P White
Division 2 South Beaumont
Current Position: 2nd
Last Week: 112-74
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Lead A Beltrame L Beltrame J Forrest M Miller P White
Second P Hodgson J Binks-Williams
Third N Kirby R Kent B King D Trigg
Skipper G Short J Elwin J Bohner I Campbell S Coultas
Duty rink marked in red

Division 3 East Beaumont (Away) VS Hawthorn (Home)

Date:
13/1/21
Depart:
10:45
Side Manager:
R Field
Division 3 East Beaumont
Current Position: 8th
Last Week: 88-64
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Lead B Davies G Wator B Purdie B Swinton
Second D Spencer G Wales D Thomas G Huebner
Third C Nance P Fitch K Seanard R Williams
Skipper R Field I Williams T Myles D Topsfield
Duty rink marked in red

Division 4 East Beaumont Red (Away) VS Trinity Gardens Red (Home)

Date:
13/1/21
Depart:
11:00
Side Manager:
J Feetham
Division 4 East Beaumont Red
Current Position: 3rd
Last Week: 64-51
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead A Roff J Wills J Feetham
Second H Melbourne D Witt J Jamieson
Third M Leaker L Glynn R Warhurst
Skipper G Langsford G Jackson R Anderson
Duty rink marked in red

Division 4 East Beaumont White (Home) VS Kensington Red (Away)

Date:
13/1/21
Depart:
Side Manager:
P Baldwinson
Division 4 East Beaumont White
Current Position: 9th
Last Week: 46-71
Team 1 Team 2 Team3
Lead R Turnbull M Mazurak F Cufone
Second L Power L Witt P Baldwinson
THird D Inglis B Molloy C Griscti
Skipper R Galluccio B Fisher T Heneker
Duty rink marked in red

Fixtures

Date Div 2 South Results Div 3 East Results Div 4 East Red Results Div 4 East White Results
Oct 7th Henley 0-0 Adelaide 0-0 Prospect Blue 0-0 Trinity Gdns Red 0-0
Oct 14th Tranmere 66-133 Edwardstown 70-75 Kensington Red 58-60 Tranmere Red 54-46
Oct 21st Marion 116-83 Payneham 78-80 Trinity Gdns White 77-36 Kensington White 38-75
Oct 28th Hawthorn 107-92 Hawthorn 70-79 Trinity Red 42-72 Kensington 27-102
Nov 4th Blackwood 113-76 Kensington 68-76 Bye Prospect 59-50
Nov 11th Sturt 100-94 Toorak 73-69 Tranmere Red 58-64 Payneham 49-80
Nov 18th
NOv 25th
Dec 2nd Clarence Gdns 96-88 Millswood 86-77 Toorak 56-54 Adelaide Oval 46-70
Dec 9th Henley 105-96 Ascot Park 80-98 Payneham 62-61 Bye
Dec 16th Tranmere 115-100 Walkerville 81-63 Adelaide Oval 71-44 Toorak 46-80
Jan 6th Marion 112-74 Payneham 88-64 Trinity Gdns 64-51 Kensington 46-71
Jan 13th Hawthorn 126-78 Hawthorn 75-81 Trinity Gdns 49-62 Kensington 36-84
Jan 20th
Jan 27th
Feb 10th
Feb 17th
Feb 24th
Home games in bold
View all club results