Bowls SA Club of the Year 2018/19

Pennant Teams

Wednesday Round 8

Umpire: R Field
Measurer: D Trigg, So Coultas
Reserves:

Division 2 North Beaumont (Away) VS Walkerville (Home)

Date:
30/11/22
Depart:
10:55
Side Manager:
J Whelan
Division 2 North Beaumont
Current Position: 1st
Last Week: 114-67
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Lead M Molnar P White J Forrest M Miller D Reid
Second A Beltrame J Whelan
Third M Dwyer S Neal P Hodgson N Kirby
Skipper B Ormston J Elwin R Kent I Campbell St Coultas
Reserves tba tba
Duty rink marked in red

Division 3 East Beaumont Red (Home) VS Adelaide (Away)

Date:
30/11/22
Depart:
Side Manager:
R Field
Division 3 East Beaumont Red
Current Position: 6th
Last Week: 99-73
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5
Lead J Wills D Witt B Davies M Leaker G Wator
Second B Swinton A Freeman
Third F Fitch B Cunyaghame D Trigg I Williams
Skipper D Topsfield T Pointon R Field B King J Binks-Williams
Reserves D Thomas
Duty rink marked in red

Division 4 Central Beaumont Red (Away) VS Ascot Park White (Home)

Date:
30/11/22
Depart:
10:45
Side Manager:
R Pope
Division 4 Central Beaumont Red
Current Position: 9th
Last Week: 61-40
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead G Jackson A Speight G Wales
Second H Melbourne R Pope B Purdie
Third D Spencer R Anderson P Pledge
Skipper R Warhurst D Thomas L Glynn
Reserves P Pledge J Jamieson
Duty rink marked in red

Division 4 East Beaumont White (Home) VS Kensington (Away)

Date:
30/11/22
Depart:
Side Manager:
R Pledge
Division 4 East Beaumont White
Current Position: 7th
Last Week: 52-51
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead P Baldwinson D Haydon V Birt
Second G Huebner N Walch J Jamieson
Third C Lake B Hanna D Inglis
Skipper R Turnbull G Langsford R Pledge
Reserves tba
Duty rink marked in red

Div 4 East Beaumont Blue (Away) VS Prospect White (Home)

Date:
30/11/22
Depart:
10:50
Side Manager:
B Fisher
Div 4 East Beaumont Blue
Current Position: 9th
Last Week: 51-52
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead J Feetham B Spalding D Gribble
Second B Molloy B Hilton L Lock OG
Third R Dunstan I Omond R Keage
Skipper C Griscti B Fisher T Heneker
Reserves
Duty rink marked in red

Wednesday Unavailable (Home) VS (Away)

Date:
Depart:
Side Manager:
Wednesday Unavailable
Current Position:
Last Week:
Unavailable
T Myles C Nance T Smeaton B Murray
A Perry G Walch A Roff L Beltrame
N Martin K Perry
Duty rink marked in red

Fixtures

Date Div 2 Nortrh Results Div 3 East Results Div 4 Central Red Results Div 4 East White Results Div 4 East Blue Results
12/10 Playford 100-99 Payneham Red 59-173 Marion RSL 43-63 Sturt White 53-53 Adelaide Oval 24-61
19/10 Tranmere 85-109 Toorak 104-118 Millswood 28-74 Trinity Gdns 48-85 Hawthorn Red 42-79
26/10 Kensington 105-85 Walkerville 110-94 Holdfast 43-64 Prospect 32-95 Trinity Gdns 35-97
2/11 Rosewater 127-72 Tranmere 10-10 Holdfast Red 36-65 Prospect Red 6-6 Kensington 56-50
9/11 Modbury 115-74 Sturt 73-113 Sturt Red 58--89 Adelaide Oval 57-63 Tranmere Red 38-87
16/11 Hope Valley 111-87 Payneham White 95-76 Hawthotn White 55-41 Hawthorn Red 32-100 Sturt White 58-69
23/11 Prospect 114-67 Kensington 99-73 Marion White 61-40 Beaumont Blue 52-51 Beaumont White 51-52
30/11 Walkerville 126-82 Kensington 89-114 Ascot Park 93-40 Kensington 78-35 Prospect 32-100
7/12
14/12
18/1
25/1
8/2
15/2
22/2
1/3
8/3
15/3
Semi Final
Prelim-final
Grand final
Home games in bold
View all club results