Bowls SA Club of the Year 2018/19

Pennant Teams

Saturday Round 8

Umpire: So Coultas
Measurer: St Coultas, M Miller
Reserves: Rotated players are shown after the last team. Also rotated players are encouraged to attend in uniform and play internally at home.

Division 2 Beaumont (Home) VS Payneham (Away)

Date:
3/12/2022
Depart:
Side Manager:
J Whelan
Division 2 Beaumont
Current Position: 8th
Last Week: 72-76
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Lead P White B King J Forrest M Miller
Second J Whelan D Reid J Tregoning M Dring
Third St Coultas So Coultas P Hodgson N Kirby
Skip J Elwin B Ormston R Kent I Campbell
Reserves tba
Duty rink marked in red

Division 5 East Beaumont (Away) VS Adelaide (Home)

Date:
3/12/2022
Depart:
11:55
Side Manager:
S Neal
Division 5 East Beaumont
Current Position: 1st
Last Week: 86-65
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
Lead N Bertshinger G Wator M Leaker J Wills
Second C Roff V Leaker I Williams E Ormston
Third T Pointon L Neal D Trigg A Beltrame
Skip D Topsfield R Field S Neal G Short
Reserves P Huntley
Duty rink marked in red

Division 6 East Beaumont Red (Home) VS Payneham (Away)

Date:
3/12/2022
Depart:
Side Manager:
P Huntley
Division 6 East Beaumont Red
Current Position: 4th
Last Week: 51-57
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead B Davies P Huntley D Witt
Second S Washer M Falahey J Skurray*
Third M Haynes J Thomas P Fitch
Skipper J Miller J Chinnery B Cunynghame
Reserves J Skurray B Swinton
Duty rink marked in red

Division 6 Central South Beaumont White (Away) VS Novar Gardens (Home)

Date:
3/12/2022
Depart:
11:35
Side Manager:
A Roff
Division 6 Central South Beaumont White
Current Position: 7th
Last Week: 83-47
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead C Davidson G Wales B Purdie
Second B Swinton R Pope P Pledge*
Thrd H Melbourne* R Anderson R Warhurst
Skipper A Roff D Thomas L Glynn*
Reserves tba
Duty rink marked in red

Division 7 East Beaumont Red (Home) VS Kensington (Away)

Date:
3/12/2022
Depart:
Side Manager:
R Pledge
Division 7 East Beaumont Red
Current Position: 3rd
Last Week: 65-65
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead R Keage** L Witt* C Davidson*
Second L Lock** G Davidson* J Jamieson*
Third J Kirby* K Perry** C Turnbull**
Skipper C Franklin* J Pledge* R Pledge*
Reserves tba tba
Duty rink marked in red

Division 7 East Beaumont White (Away) VS Adelaide (Home)

Date:
3/12/2022
Depart:
11:45
Side Manager:
J Feetham
Division 7 East Beaumont White
Current Position: 7th
Last Week: 56-66
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
Lead P Rowe** J Feetham** C Ross
Second P Reuter** B Molloy** D Hayden**
Third P Hayden** I Omond* C Choy
Skipper C Griscti* B Fisher** P Baldwinson
Reserves
Duty rink marked in red

Saturday Rotations (Home) VS (Away)

Date:
Depart:
Side Manager:
Saturday Rotations
Current Position:
Last Week:
Rotations
Duty rink marked in red

Saturday Unavailable (Home) VS (Away)

Date:
Depart:
Side Manager:
Saturday Unavailable
Current Position:
Last Week:
Unavailable
A Freeman T Smeaton* C Nance T Myles
M Harley* V Birt* L Beltrame P Langsford*
P Roma B Spalding* P Brandon** G Langsford*
M Dwyer B Hanna* J Riley** M Molnar
B Smith** G Huebner**
Duty rink marked in red

Fixtures

Date Div 2 Results Div 5 East Results Div 6 East Red Results Div 6 Central South White Results Div 7 East Red Results Div 7 East White Results
15/10 Port Noarlunga 62-92 Trinity Gdns 76-64 Tranmere White 82-42 Clarence Gdns 46-63 Walkerville 68-52 Payneham 41-64
22/10 Gawler 86-84 Millswood 75-72 Kensington 68-52 Marion White 50-50 Sturt White 66-41 Wa;kerville 12-0
29/10 Somerton 76-101 Croydon 80-87 Adelaide High 52-58 Brighton 56-56 Sturt Red 48-60 Millswood 52-59
5/11 Ascot Park 74-73 Tranmere 85-75 Walkerville 54-68 Reynella Red 45-68 Adelaide 57-55 Sturt White 52-64
12/11 Toorak 68-77 Payneham 8-8 Toorak 6-6 Somerton 6-6 Patneham 6-6 Colonel Light Gdns 6-6
19/11 Happy Valley 76-64 Walkerville 73-65 Trinity Gdns 74-40 Port Noarlunga 48-62 Millswood 47-22 Sturt 6-6
26/11 Millswood 72-76 Payneham Red 86-65 Kensington 51-57 Edwardstown 83-47 Colonel Light Gdns 65-65 Kensington 56-66
3/12
10/12
14/1
21/1
28/1
4/2
11/2
18/2
25/2
4/3
11/3
Semi-final
Prelim-final
Grand final
Home games in bold
View all club results